The following results are from the WDSF World Championship taken place in Rishon Le Zion - Israel on 28 November 2021
Rank | Couple | Country | Start # | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vladislav Untu - Polina Baryshnikova | MDA | 82 | |
2. | Karolis Burneikis - Diana Epeykina | LTU | 100 | |
3. | Ilya Zubenko - Veronika Vysloukh | RUS | 57 | |
4. | Egor Nikolaev - Aleksandra Raskatova | AZE | 83 | |
5. | Danil Eremeev - Olesya Roslyakova | RUS | 61 | |
6. | Lupoaie Cosmin - Morariu Alessia Ioana | ROU | 64 |
Rank | Couple | Country | Start # | |
---|---|---|---|---|
7. | Ron Brener - Violetta Karnaushenko | ISR | 91 | |
8. | Vladyslav Tsykhanovskyi - Veronika Tsikhanovska | UKR | 70 | |
9. | Artem Firsov - Diana Khmelnitskaya | RUS | 60 | |
10. | Laurynas Makarovas - Kotryna Ambrazeviciute | LTU | 65 | |
11. | Artem Beginin - Polina Korshunova | RUS | 62 | |
12. | Anatoly Titov - Maria Mikava | RUS | 59 | |
13. | Andrejs Grinevics - Kornelija Dobrovolskyte | LAT | 76 |
Rank | Couple | Country | Start # | |
---|---|---|---|---|
14. | Florian Baudoux - Natalia Sadowska | FRA | 84 | |
15. | Mirco Gasparrini - Giulia Petrini | ITA | 101 | |
16. | Edoardo Granata - Veronica Lumidi | ITA | 71 | |
17. - 19. | Artur Dorodnikov - Albina Girsova | RUS | 58 | |
17. - 19. | Maksym Melnyk - Yelyzaveta Morozova | UKR | 69 | |
17. - 19. | Alessandro Scalora - Madeleine Mravkarov | USA | 79 | |
20. | Mark Richard Jurna - Anita Luik | EST | 68 | |
21. | Pawel Haftka - Oliwia Grzeska | POL | 78 | |
22. | Lev Shatunov - Veronika Filonenko | RUS | 63 | |
23. | Liam Shmilowitch - Alon Odelia Alon | ISR | 94 | |
24. | Jan Burant - Klara Faltusova | CZE | 75 | |
25. | Aviv Koren - Eliya Pahtman | ISR | 86 | |
26. | Elisei Matveev - Chrislyn Kullamaa | EST | 67 |
Rank | Couple | Country | Start # | |
---|---|---|---|---|
27. - 28. | Alexander Richter - Jordan Koene | NED | 81 | |
27. - 28. | Leon Konwiser - Amelia Andruson | ISR | 88 | |
29. | Jan Vild - Ellen Musilova | CZE | 74 | |
30. | Timur Luzan - Sivan Yacoby | ISR | 90 | |
31. | Adam Rafailov - Daniel Kavaliunas | ISR | 85 | |
32. | Mark Ziv - Naomi Gabison | ISR | 96 | |
33. | Ron Wiener - Sonya Popova | ISR | 89 | |
34. | Rom Spitzer - Yali Pekurovsky | ISR | 93 | |
35. | Idor Rosner - Noa Moshe | ISR | 95 | |
36. | Daniele Zampa - Aurora Alunni Bistocchi | ITA | 72 | |
37. | Adam Sapojnikov - Adi Mena | ISR | 92 | |
38. - 39. | Juan Pablo Gutierrez - Mariana Alarcon Ruiz | COL | 66 | |
38. - 39. | Imrich Rumi - Katka Bachorikova | SVK | 80 |