The following results are from the WDSF World Championship taken place in Yerevan - Armenia on 18 May 2019
Rank | Couple | Country | Start # | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oleg Chzhen - Alina Ageeva | RUS | 15 | |
2. | Yaroslav Kiselev - Sofia Filipchuk | RUS | 26 | |
3. | Akim Pekunov - Masa Kastelic | SLO | 37 | |
4. | Vladislav Kozhevnikov - Eleonora Metelitsa | RUS | 29 | |
5. | Vladislav Stytsiuk - Irina Klochanova | RUS | 44 | |
6. | Anton Kireyeu - Elina Viadzenikava | BLR | 25 | |
7. | Filip Sevcik - Valeriia Polotniak | SVK | 41 |
Rank | Couple | Country | Start # | |
---|---|---|---|---|
8. | Veniamin Timofeev - Ksenia Pakhomova | RUS | 45 | |
9. | Danila Sitovs - Violetta Levchenko | LAT | 43 | |
10. | Igor Vaniukov - Veronika Zobnitseva | RUS | 48 | |
11. | Dumitru Sardari - Felicia Lungu | MDA | 40 | |
12. | Nikita Titov - Diana Nikulina | RUS | 46 | |
13. | Alexandr Abramovskikh - Sofia Melikian | ARM | 10 |
Rank | Couple | Country | Start # | |
---|---|---|---|---|
14. | Vladislav Zhigarev - Diana Epeykina | RUS | 52 | |
15. | Dawid Kurzawa - Kamilla Anuszkiewicz | POL | 30 | |
16. | Egor Shumkov - Veronika Kotova | RUS | 42 | |
17. | Nikita Kolotukhin - Elizaveta Dobriakova | RUS | 28 | |
18. | Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk | SUI | 16 | |
19. | Dennis Matveev - Anna Jonczyk | USA | 33 | |
20. | Jaakko Saaristo - Anne Haataja | FIN | 39 | |
21. | Maciej Kloskowski - Nikola Zietowska | POL | 27 | |
22. | Ivan Marochkin - Victoria Fomina | RUS | 31 | |
23. | Antti Kapanen - Ada Varstala | FIN | 22 | |
24. | Alexey Kapusta - Anastasia Zharkova | RUS | 23 | |
25. | Simone Boccialoni - Greta Fiore | ITA | 12 | |
26. | Danila Vinokurov - Vera Shkryleva | RUS | 50 | |
27. - 28. | Ander Saago - Kristel Moorats | EST | 38 | |
27. - 28. | Ivan Valeri Zahariev Aguilar - Arina Borgoyakova | ESP | 51 | |
29. | Yan Ermolenskikh - Daria Chechel | RUS | 17 | |
30. | Kristo Kama - Mariann Hendrikson | EST | 21 | |
31. | Axel Jehrlander - Stefanescu Ines Maria | SWE | 20 |
Rank | Couple | Country | Start # | |
---|---|---|---|---|
32. | Ivan Jarnec - Ana Ekart | SLO | 19 | |
33. - 35. | Jurica Kavran - Tihana Vusic | CRO | 24 | |
33. - 35. | Aleksandr Matorin - Evgenia Lenskaya | RUS | 32 | |
33. - 35. | Eitam Mor - Karin Sorochinsky | ISR | 34 | |
36. | Deimantas Murauskas - Kamile Dunskyte | LTU | 35 | |
37. | Valery Cherkasov - Maria Prokopenko | RUS | 13 | |
38. | Kanat Imangaliev - Yekaterina Lagutina | KAZ | 18 | |
39. | Andre Viana - Daniela Marreiros | POR | 49 | |
40. | Ashot Tonyan - Daniela Melkonyan | ARM | 47 | |
41. | Nikita Naumkin - Sofia Piloyan | RUS | 36 | |
42. | Edgar Avetisyan - Eliza Ageeva | ARM | 11 |